Search O'Neill Miscellaneous
Buy Local Options East Lansing, MI

USCG Infant Life Vest 2016


We can't confirm if this item is in stock near you. Please contact your nearby O'Neill dealer for more information.

Product Information

The O'Neill Infant USCG Vest is the security you want to put your kids into; it is the same high quality as what you demand for yourself. No corners are cut in the youth vest line. This Infant USCG Vest is packed with all the safety features you would expect to protect your kids and, for the youth line, there are great color schemes to make them more visible This vest is built to impress with performance, quality, safety, durability and the sweetest contemporary designs. Keep your infant safe and secure while boating, swimming or just playing in the pool! Feel confident having your baby in and around the water, the O'Neill USCG Life Jacket will keep your infant safe.

Product Features:USCG Approved
Neoprene Shell
Lightweight fluid foam
Overlocked stitched super strong seals
Zipper safety tab
Quick release dual safety buckles
Mesh for drainage
Durable exterior
Head support panel with safety loop
Adjustable safety belt between legs
GTIN: 0603731790891
Model Number: 2349 K34 1SZ
Also Known As: Life jackets are also commonly referred to as Life Vests and PFDs (Personal Flotation Device).
Shipping Restriction: This item is not available for shipment outside of the United States.
Product ID: 221404
Model Year: 2016
Coast Guard Approval Type: II
Kidsafe?: Yes
Coast Guard Approved?: Yes
Material: Neoprene
User Weight: Lightweight
Closure: Quick Release Dual Safety Buckles